Skip to content

Thu, Feb 26 · Regular season

Rockets113atMagic108

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Houston Rockets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Kevin Durant F40408320214-282-1010-10+10
Tari Eason F332832131-50-30-0+15
Alperen Sengun F-C3116650138-150-10-2+6
Reed Sheppard G3120342217-115-71-2+10
Jabari Smith Jr. F2913110006-71-10-0-3
Amen Thompson G-F289531133-50-03-4-15
Josh Okogie G206310002-72-40-0+15
Clint Capela C164630411-10-02-20
Dorian Finney-Smith F123110001-31-30-0-13
Team1134124791343-8211-2916-20

Orlando Magic

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Desmond Bane G38306420112-196-100-0+9
Paolo Banchero F3719891106-160-27-10-7
Tristan Da Silva F358530012-82-52-2+4
Wendell Carter Jr. F2716610016-81-13-6-4
Anthony Black G238121023-122-60-1-7
Jevon Carter G2214231125-104-90-0+3
Jonathan Isaac F160202100-20-10-0-7
Moritz Wagner C156322003-40-10-0+4
Jett Howard G144610002-30-10-0-9
Jalen Suggs G133102141-60-11-2-11
Team10840251141140-8815-3713-21

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Rockets edges

No clear mismatch in Houston's favor.

Magic edges

No clear mismatch in Orlando's favor.

Key battles

  • Orlando's offense gets to the line (1st), but Houston's defense defends without fouling (5th). Watch the free throws.
  • Houston's offense crashes the offensive glass (1st), but Orlando's defense cleans the defensive glass (5th). Watch the rebounding.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
HOURankStatRankORL
119.68thOffensive rating19th115.6
114.27thDefensive rating10th115.0
+5.46thNet rating17th+0.6
95.229thPace12th99.3
54.217thEffective FG %25th53.1
12.620thTurnover %12th12.0
34.81stOffensive rebound %18th25.0
19.919thFree throw rate1st24.9
53.06thOpponent eFG %16th54.5
11.621stForced turnover %11th12.6
74.59thDefensive rebound %5th75.6
18.95thOpponent FT rate26th22.3