Skip to content

Tue, Feb 24 · Regular season

Heat117atBucks128

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Miami Heat

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Pelle Larsson G3610650023-60-34-4-9
Bam Adebayo C-F3118921118-192-80-0-3
Norman Powell F-G3026601066-143-811-14-8
Andrew Wiggins F-G2916851305-124-82-4-4
Davion Mitchell G288681013-42-30-0+3
Tyler Herro G2614260135-173-91-1-20
Jaime Jaquez Jr. G229231024-91-30-0+2
Kel'el Ware C1914800005-81-33-4-9
Kasparas Jakučionis G102310011-30-10-0-9
Dru Smith G60023000-20-20-0-3
Myron Gardner F30100000-00-00-0+5
Team1175132851640-9416-4821-27

Milwaukee Bucks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Ryan Rollins G3721452149-161-22-2+4
Kevin Porter Jr. G37327721111-202-48-8+10
Jericho Sims F2981050024-40-00-0+15
A.J. Green G288541002-62-62-2+12
Kyle Kuzma F2519401027-163-72-4-6
Bobby Portis F2421210018-145-100-0+18
Ousmane Dieng F2211612004-63-30-0+5
Cam Thomas G196320002-100-42-3+1
Myles Turner C-F192502101-50-30-0-4
Team12846251031048-9716-3916-19

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Heat edges

  • On offenseMiami's offense protects the ball (4th) against a Milwaukee defense that rarely forces turnovers (25th).

Bucks edges

No clear mismatch in Milwaukee's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MIARankStatRankMIL
117.513thOffensive rating23rd113.9
115.212thDefensive rating27th120.2
+2.313thNet rating25th-6.4
102.81stPace23rd96.8
54.217thEffective FG %3rd56.5
11.24thTurnover %27th13.3
25.417thOffensive rebound %30th21.1
21.214thFree throw rate30th16.3
54.07thOpponent eFG %25th55.8
12.217thForced turnover %25th11.1
74.98thDefensive rebound %15th74.1
19.39thOpponent FT rate19th21.5