Skip to content

Sun, Feb 22 · Regular season

Magic111atClippers109

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Orlando Magic

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Paolo Banchero F3716780026-160-14-5-5
Anthony Black G3611211024-91-42-4-8
Wendell Carter Jr. F33151430056-140-13-3+2
Desmond Bane G32365120113-194-66-10+12
Tristan Da Silva F3013221003-63-64-4+8
Jevon Carter G190241100-10-00-0+1
Jett Howard G172420010-40-42-2-6
Jonathan Isaac F155410202-40-01-2-4
Moritz Wagner C119212014-70-01-1+9
Jase Richardson G104120002-30-10-0+1
Team1114325731240-838-2323-31

LA Clippers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Kris Dunn G347502012-20-03-4-8
Derrick Jones Jr. F-G336331113-120-50-0+2
Kawhi Leonard F33378432314-252-77-9-4
Bennedict Mathurin G-F3021950027-161-56-7+1
Yanic Konan Niederhauser C267800413-71-20-0+2
Kobe Sanders G267221003-60-11-1+3
Jordan Miller G2314110115-70-04-4-1
Brook Lopez C2210411003-61-13-3-4
Nicolas Batum F-G130321100-20-20-0-1
Team109431899940-835-2324-28

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Magic edges

  • On defenseOrlando's defense cleans the defensive glass (5th) against a LA offense that rarely gets second chances (23rd).

Clippers edges

  • On offenseLA's offense gets to the line (3rd) against an Orlando defense that sends opponents to the line (26th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
ORLRankStatRankLAC
115.619thOffensive rating11th118.3
115.010thDefensive rating18th117.1
+0.617thNet rating16th+1.2
99.312thPace28th95.6
53.125thEffective FG %6th55.9
12.012thTurnover %19th12.5
25.018thOffensive rebound %23rd23.7
24.91stFree throw rate3rd24.3
54.516thOpponent eFG %16th54.5
12.611thForced turnover %16th12.3
75.65thDefensive rebound %22nd72.9
22.326thOpponent FT rate11th19.7