Skip to content

Sat, Feb 21 · Regular season

Pistons126atBulls110

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Detroit Pistons

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Ausar Thompson G-F328383024-120-10-0+21
Tobias Harris F3018614018-142-50-0+3
Cade Cunningham G-F30189131317-163-61-1+28
Jalen Duren C292613210012-200-02-5+22
Duncan Robinson F2417320015-125-102-2+11
Daniss Jenkins G213020011-61-20-0-12
Paul Reed F1915901117-110-01-1-6
Caris LeVert G187020222-71-22-3+5
Ronald Holland II F179422043-50-23-3+5
Javonte Green G-F172310001-10-00-0+5
Marcus Sasser G33010011-11-10-0-2
Team12650341261451-10513-2911-15

Chicago Bulls

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Isaac Okoro F-G3415331115-123-62-2-18
Matas Buzelis F3015632645-102-73-4-19
Josh Giddey G27276301510-165-82-5-7
Tre Jones G267262013-70-11-1-2
Jalen Smith F-C2515720315-63-42-3-3
Guerschon Yabusele F2412980133-72-44-5-13
Nick Richards C195500152-60-21-2-12
Patrick Williams F166112002-52-40-0-10
Collin Sexton G152212011-50-20-0+3
Anfernee Simons G134200012-60-10-0+3
Rob Dillingham G82111010-30-12-2-4
Leonard Miller F30010000-10-00-0+2
Team110442910132338-8417-4017-24

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Pistons edges

No clear mismatch in Detroit's favor.

Bulls edges

No clear mismatch in Chicago's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
DETRankStatRankCHI
119.09thOffensive rating24th113.8
110.82ndDefensive rating22nd118.9
+8.23rdNet rating22nd-5.1
98.318thPace2nd101.9
54.615thEffective FG %14th54.7
12.316thTurnover %22nd12.7
30.93rdOffensive rebound %27th23.1
22.35thFree throw rate24th19.1
51.71stOpponent eFG %20th55.3
14.11stForced turnover %29th10.6
74.214thDefensive rebound %6th75.5
25.130thOpponent FT rate7th19.0