Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Washington Wizards

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Will Riley F294420011-120-42-2-11
Jamir Watkins F2916320017-162-80-2-22
Bilal Coulibaly G2413022105-91-42-3-18
Justin Champagnie F2412823015-92-50-0-2
KyShawn George F2417531024-121-48-8-18
Sharife Cooper G2411551134-93-50-0-7
Carlton Carrington G228340034-90-30-0-15
Anthony Gill F194421102-50-10-0-3
Tre Johnson G1810322004-131-61-1-6
Jaden Hardy G1511210013-73-52-2-11
Kadary Richmond G65211102-21-10-0-6
Keshon Gilbert G62102021-10-00-0-6
Team11340261341442-10414-4615-18

Cleveland Cavaliers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Donovan Mitchell G28303520511-192-76-6+11
James Harden G28134110161-41-410-12+18
Keon Ellis G276431112-41-31-2+17
Jarrett Allen C2721910228-80-05-6+25
Sam Merrill G25325111111-129-101-1+22
Jaylon Tyson G-F227511002-60-13-4+19
Craig Porter G180442110-30-10-00
Dennis Schroder G187320111-51-24-4+5
Nae'Qwan Tomlin F168502014-80-20-0-4
Thomas Bryant C166610102-70-42-2-6
Larry Nance Jr. F53210001-21-10-0+6
Tyrese Proctor G53000031-21-20-0+6
Tristan Enaruna F52100001-30-10-0+6
Team1385130982145-8316-3832-37

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Wizards edges

No clear mismatch in Washington's favor.

Cavaliers edges

  • On offenseCleveland's offense shoots efficiently (4th) against a Washington defense that gives up good looks (27th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
WASRankStatRankCLE
111.629thOffensive rating6th120.2
123.430thDefensive rating15th116.0
-11.830thNet rating9th+4.1
100.85thPace13th99.1
53.521stEffective FG %4th56.1
13.226thTurnover %9th11.7
24.121stOffensive rebound %9th26.9
18.027thFree throw rate16th20.6
56.327thOpponent eFG %14th54.3
11.222ndForced turnover %13th12.5
70.230thDefensive rebound %11th74.4
23.229thOpponent FT rate17th20.9