Skip to content

Tue, Feb 10 · Regular season

Pacers137atKnicks134

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Indiana Pacers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Aaron Nesmith G-F3711800224-101-32-20
Pascal Siakam F37306430111-263-105-10-7
Andrew Nembhard G-F37244100039-164-82-20
Micah Potter F2910230023-92-72-2+2
Quenton Jackson G2819631115-74-65-60
Jay Huff F-C2410231104-91-61-1+4
Kam Jones G212110001-20-10-0-2
Kobe Brown F198611013-41-11-2+13
Ben Sheppard G1710720004-52-30-0+2
T.J. McConnell G1613130016-90-01-1+3
Team1374330641150-9718-4519-26

New York Knicks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Mikal Bridges F4322631119-152-62-2-5
Jalen Brunson G42405810115-314-146-8+3
Josh Hart G401511112135-82-33-4+11
Landry Shamet G3817210106-144-111-3+1
Karl-Anthony Towns C32221430058-171-65-6+6
Ariel Hukporti C217510103-40-01-1-7
Jose Alvarado G184150011-50-32-3-6
Mohamed Diawara F183210001-21-20-0-17
Jordan Clarkson G124000012-40-10-0-4
Tyler Kolek G10000000-00-00-0+3
Team1344633441250-10014-4620-27

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Pacers edges

No clear mismatch in Indiana's favor.

Knicks edges

  • On defenseNew York's defense cleans the defensive glass (2nd) against an Indiana offense that rarely gets second chances (29th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
INDRankStatRankNYK
111.728thOffensive rating3rd120.7
119.624thDefensive rating5th114.1
-7.926thNet rating5th+6.6
100.38thPace26th96.1
53.323rdEffective FG %9th55.7
12.316thTurnover %7th11.5
21.729thOffensive rebound %5th29.3
19.622ndFree throw rate25th18.8
55.624thOpponent eFG %10th54.1
11.222ndForced turnover %10th12.7
74.115thDefensive rebound %2nd76.7
21.823rdOpponent FT rate15th20.6