Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Memphis Grizzlies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Olivier-Maxence Prosper F2813620013-132-95-6-12
Jaylen Wells F2713340115-112-81-5-16
GG Jackson F2715321114-83-54-4+7
Cam Spencer G2618052117-82-32-2-19
Cedric Coward G2511813045-81-30-0-2
Scotty Pippen Jr. G2213361024-81-24-4-1
Javon Small G2211530015-81-20-0-13
Walter Clayton Jr. G2211341035-111-30-0-9
Taylor Hendricks F215501012-71-30-0-27
Jahmai Mashack G205113012-61-30-0-8
Team11537281231642-8815-4116-21

Portland Trail Blazers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Toumani Camara F3015431016-113-70-0+13
Jerami Grant F2823221118-153-64-4+14
Sidy Cissoko G259122103-61-22-2+5
Jrue Holiday G2520572016-121-47-7+11
Donovan Clingan C25131700026-100-31-1+12
Vit Krejci G2311010203-62-43-3+16
Scoot Henderson G2111591054-102-71-2+19
Robert Williams III C-F1913720326-61-10-0+18
Blake Wesley G154131012-40-10-0+1
Shaedon Sharpe G142220010-20-12-2-4
Rayan Rupert G-F1212101024-64-50-0+5
Hansen Yang C32100021-20-10-0-10
Team1354631971849-9017-4220-21

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Grizzlies edges

No clear mismatch in Memphis' favor.

Trail Blazers edges

  • On offensePortland's offense crashes the offensive glass (2nd) against a Memphis defense that gives up second chances (29th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MEMRankStatRankPOR
113.525thOffensive rating21st115.3
119.523rdDefensive rating14th115.6
-6.024thNet rating19th-0.3
100.85thPace9th99.8
53.323rdEffective FG %22nd53.4
12.722ndTurnover %30th14.0
24.719thOffensive rebound %2nd31.3
19.919thFree throw rate12th21.4
56.226thOpponent eFG %10th54.1
12.88thForced turnover %7th13.0
70.929thDefensive rebound %25th72.7
20.314thOpponent FT rate19th21.5