Skip to content

Fri, Feb 6 · Regular season

Heat96atCeltics98

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Miami Heat

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Andrew Wiggins F-G38266020110-165-71-2+5
Bam Adebayo C-F3516711005-132-64-6+8
Norman Powell F-G3524344039-153-73-3+1
Jaime Jaquez Jr. G3111770024-91-32-3-6
Davion Mitchell G2913260125-112-61-2+5
Simone Fontecchio F192201100-50-32-2-8
Dru Smith G192410011-40-10-0-7
Pelle Larsson G120530020-00-00-0+15
Kel'el Ware C102501011-50-20-0-2
Myron Gardner F60100000-10-10-0-7
Nikola Jovic F60010100-50-40-0-14
Team964223931235-8413-4013-18

Boston Celtics

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Derrick White G4121351406-204-125-5+6
Payton Pritchard G3624111028-154-64-4+4
Sam Hauser F352321101-70-60-0+3
Jaylen Brown G33297201711-251-76-10-16
Nikola Vucevic C28111242024-80-13-4+11
Neemias Queta C2221110021-20-00-0-6
Baylor Scheierman G195721102-41-30-0+17
Hugo González G162301011-20-10-0-2
Luka Garza C102300001-10-00-0-7
Team985017771435-8410-3618-23

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Heat edges

  • On offenseMiami's offense protects the ball (4th) against a Boston defense that rarely forces turnovers (26th).

Celtics edges

No clear mismatch in Boston's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MIARankStatRankBOS
117.513thOffensive rating2nd121.7
115.212thDefensive rating4th113.5
+2.313thNet rating3rd+8.2
102.81stPace30th94.2
54.217thEffective FG %11th55.3
11.24thTurnover %1st10.5
25.417thOffensive rebound %6th29.2
21.214thFree throw rate29th16.7
54.07thOpponent eFG %4th52.3
12.217thForced turnover %26th11.0
74.98thDefensive rebound %4th75.7
19.39thOpponent FT rate5th18.9