Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Minnesota Timberwolves

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jaden McDaniels F4019140218-131-32-2-1
Anthony Edwards G38308531211-231-87-10-2
Julius Randle F3517440037-181-42-4-7
Rudy Gobert C33101221104-40-02-5+11
Donte DiVincenzo G3115650015-115-90-0+1
Naz Reid F-C2817831006-134-71-2+2
Nah'Shon Hyland G2620732128-124-70-0+3
Jaylen Clark G60001000-20-10-2-1
Johnny Juzang G20000010-10-00-0+2
Joe Ingles F10000000-00-00-0+2
Team1284626851049-9716-3914-25

Toronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Scottie Barnes G-F37221081138-110-06-8+9
Brandon Ingram F35256401010-223-62-3+2
Immanuel Quickley G3423581028-126-81-2+2
Sandro Mamukelashvili F3214420115-102-52-20
RJ Barrett F-G2813611244-122-43-5-1
Collin Murray-Boyles F2513432106-91-20-0-14
Jamal Shead G227241123-80-31-2-1
Ja'Kobe Walter G143010011-31-30-0-3
Gradey Dick G136400002-20-02-2-4
Team1264131671347-8915-3117-24

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Timberwolves edges

No clear mismatch in Minnesota's favor.

Raptors edges

No clear mismatch in Toronto's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MINRankStatRankTOR
117.612thOffensive rating15th117.0
114.38thDefensive rating5th114.1
+3.310thNet rating11th+2.9
99.89thPace22nd97.5
55.96thEffective FG %15th54.6
12.418thTurnover %7th11.5
25.715thOffensive rebound %16th25.5
21.510thFree throw rate17th20.4
52.95thOpponent eFG %7th54.0
12.414thForced turnover %4th13.5
73.720thDefensive rebound %18th74.0
22.024thOpponent FT rate25th22.2