Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Portland Trail Blazers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Shaedon Sharpe G35314221311-205-94-4-10
Toumani Camara F3316940116-114-60-2+2
Deni Avdija F31171230166-143-52-6-9
Donovan Clingan C30142021126-170-32-2-17
Jrue Holiday G255751032-140-41-3+3
Jerami Grant F246400113-100-50-0-1
Rayan Rupert G-F1910615024-62-20-0+1
Caleb Love G166210012-80-12-4-5
Sidy Cissoko G150001000-30-20-0+5
Hansen Yang C126510012-60-12-2+11
Team11169191052042-10914-3813-23

Washington Wizards

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
KyShawn George F3719953215-164-105-6+19
Alexandre Sarr C362912326211-293-94-5+16
Tre Johnson G3218420107-133-51-1+4
Carlton Carrington G2811112034-112-61-1-6
Bilal Coulibaly G285562201-21-12-2+19
Khris Middleton F2719653117-141-24-4+15
Justin Champagnie F181311020-20-11-2-9
Jamir Watkins F122212021-40-10-0-16
Will Riley F116120012-32-20-0-10
Anthony Gill F62211011-20-00-0-8
Skal Labissiere F30100000-10-10-0-8
Malaki Branham F23000001-11-10-0+4
Team115462716121340-9817-3918-21

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Trail Blazers edges

  • On offensePortland's offense crashes the offensive glass (2nd) against a Washington defense that gives up second chances (30th).

Wizards edges

No clear mismatch in Washington's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PORRankStatRankWAS
115.321stOffensive rating29th111.6
115.614thDefensive rating30th123.4
-0.319thNet rating30th-11.8
99.89thPace5th100.8
53.422ndEffective FG %21st53.5
14.030thTurnover %26th13.2
31.32ndOffensive rebound %21st24.1
21.412thFree throw rate27th18.0
54.110thOpponent eFG %27th56.3
13.07thForced turnover %22nd11.2
72.725thDefensive rebound %30th70.2
21.519thOpponent FT rate29th23.2