Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Memphis Grizzlies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jaren Jackson Jr. F-C3217711218-171-50-0-10
Cedric Coward G308721123-130-22-3-14
Santi Aldama F2717720017-121-22-3-5
GG Jackson F2714311006-160-62-3-4
Cam Spencer G2755131131-50-33-3-5
Jaylen Wells F2612601024-131-63-3-9
Vince Williams Jr. G217852023-151-60-0-4
John Konchar G-F200312000-10-10-00
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope G1811310005-91-40-0+5
Olivier-Maxence Prosper F118300122-42-22-2+1
Team995226951339-1057-3714-17

Houston Rockets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Amen Thompson G-F4288141043-100-12-2+11
Kevin Durant F37338201211-244-97-9+1
Jabari Smith Jr. F348822002-62-62-2+6
Alperen Sengun F-C34339610515-170-13-4+12
Tari Eason F2617702136-174-81-2+10
Josh Okogie G252721001-30-20-1+7
Dorian Finney-Smith F163222001-41-30-0+9
Reed Sheppard G154400122-110-70-0-2
Clint Capela C70300000-00-00-0-7
Jae'Sean Tate F40110000-00-00-0-2
Team1085729931641-9211-3715-20

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Grizzlies edges

No clear mismatch in Memphis' favor.

Rockets edges

  • On offenseHouston's offense crashes the offensive glass (1st) against a Memphis defense that gives up second chances (29th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MEMRankStatRankHOU
113.525thOffensive rating8th119.6
119.523rdDefensive rating7th114.2
-6.024thNet rating6th+5.4
100.85thPace29th95.2
53.323rdEffective FG %17th54.2
12.722ndTurnover %20th12.6
24.719thOffensive rebound %1st34.8
19.919thFree throw rate19th19.9
56.226thOpponent eFG %6th53.0
12.88thForced turnover %21st11.6
70.929thDefensive rebound %9th74.5
20.314thOpponent FT rate5th18.9