Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Portland Trail Blazers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Toumani Camara F3618813026-133-93-3-6
Shaedon Sharpe G349531033-121-62-2-4
Donovan Clingan C2891510534-91-50-2-19
Jerami Grant F2719230204-91-310-15-4
Caleb Love G2611350025-141-70-0-2
Sidy Cissoko G254411021-20-12-4-11
Jrue Holiday G2414333025-113-71-2+3
Robert Williams III C-F206202113-30-00-0+11
Rayan Rupert G-F164401031-40-22-2-7
Javonte Cooke G40000000-10-00-0-1
Team9446171181832-7810-4020-30

Boston Celtics

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jaylen Brown G3620844018-171-33-5+6
Payton Pritchard G3523430008-165-112-4+23
Derrick White G3418442097-142-42-2+2
Sam Hauser F3011732004-123-70-0+5
Anfernee Simons G2612112115-122-70-0-9
Amari Williams F-C269711223-80-03-5+4
Neemias Queta C224460122-60-00-0+4
Hugo González G142020001-20-10-0+19
Baylor Scheierman G132500011-20-00-0-12
Jordan Walsh G31100010-10-11-2-2
Team10241241141739-9013-3411-18

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Trail Blazers edges

No clear mismatch in Portland's favor.

Celtics edges

No clear mismatch in Boston's favor.

Key battles

  • Portland's offense crashes the offensive glass (2nd), but Boston's defense cleans the defensive glass (4th). Watch the rebounding.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PORRankStatRankBOS
115.321stOffensive rating2nd121.7
115.614thDefensive rating4th113.5
-0.319thNet rating3rd+8.2
99.89thPace30th94.2
53.422ndEffective FG %11th55.3
14.030thTurnover %1st10.5
31.32ndOffensive rebound %6th29.2
21.412thFree throw rate29th16.7
54.110thOpponent eFG %4th52.3
13.07thForced turnover %26th11.0
72.725thDefensive rebound %4th75.7
21.519thOpponent FT rate5th18.9