Skip to content

Mon, Jan 26 · Regular season

Pacers116atHawks132

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Indiana Pacers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Pascal Siakam F3526940308-212-98-9-3
Jarace Walker F3012735134-82-42-20
Andrew Nembhard G-F3065131143-100-20-1+2
Aaron Nesmith G-F2918240036-113-63-4+3
Bennedict Mathurin G-F2516211016-102-32-3-25
Micah Potter F204511122-80-40-0-19
Johnny Furphy G196512002-50-22-2+15
T.J. McConnell G1816131027-110-12-2-18
Ben Sheppard G142000011-30-20-0-17
Isaiah Jackson F124500102-30-00-0-12
Jay Huff F-C43110001-11-10-0-3
Kam Jones G20000000-00-00-0-1
Ethan Thompson G10000000-00-00-0-1
Quenton Jackson G13000001-20-11-2-1
Team11642311171643-9310-3520-25

Atlanta Hawks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Dyson Daniels G35225911110-151-31-2+2
Jalen Johnson F3515764145-191-74-40
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G3421333145-135-106-6+10
Onyeka Okongwu F-C31121020115-132-60-0+7
CJ McCollum G2823872129-155-70-0+27
Luke Kennard G2313230114-43-32-2+26
Corey Kispert F177030012-80-43-3-25
Christian Koloko C1712410306-60-00-0+9
Mouhamed Gueye F137611003-41-20-0+16
Vit Krejci G60100000-10-10-0+6
Keaton Wallace G10000000-00-00-0+2
Team13246351191449-9818-4316-17

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Pacers edges

No clear mismatch in Indiana's favor.

Hawks edges

No clear mismatch in Atlanta's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
INDRankStatRankATL
111.728thOffensive rating14th117.1
119.624thDefensive rating9th114.7
-7.926thNet rating12th+2.4
100.38thPace7th100.7
53.323rdEffective FG %10th55.4
12.316thTurnover %9th11.7
21.729thOffensive rebound %20th24.4
19.622ndFree throw rate26th18.1
55.624thOpponent eFG %18th54.6
11.222ndForced turnover %6th13.2
74.115thDefensive rebound %9th74.5
21.823rdOpponent FT rate15th20.6