Skip to content

Sat, Jan 24 · Regular season

Cavaliers119atMagic105

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Cleveland Cavaliers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Donovan Mitchell G38365920315-302-84-5+15
Evan Mobley F-C3413730124-141-64-4+14
Jaylon Tyson G-F3217540025-93-54-4+5
Dean Wade F2610313204-42-20-0+10
Lonzo Ball G256823012-42-40-0+5
Nae'Qwan Tomlin F259140013-52-41-2-8
Jarrett Allen C258613223-50-12-2+7
Craig Porter G154010112-30-00-10
Thomas Bryant C104310021-31-21-2+13
Tyrese Proctor G1012010004-42-22-2+9
Team11938271161443-8115-3418-22

Orlando Magic

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Anthony Black G4016552126-123-71-2-6
Paolo Banchero F3927520027-143-610-12-6
Desmond Bane G3820432037-142-64-4-8
Wendell Carter Jr. F3011531233-91-54-4-2
Jalen Suggs G249160013-61-42-2-17
Tristan Da Silva F200101000-30-20-0+4
Noah Penda G-F163301031-40-21-2-19
Jase Richardson G154120011-40-32-2-4
Moritz Wagner C1313601014-111-54-4-14
Goga Bitadze C52600001-40-00-0+2
Team1053721831633-8111-4028-32

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Cavaliers edges

No clear mismatch in Cleveland's favor.

Magic edges

No clear mismatch in Orlando's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
CLERankStatRankORL
120.26thOffensive rating19th115.6
116.015thDefensive rating10th115.0
+4.19thNet rating17th+0.6
99.113thPace12th99.3
56.14thEffective FG %25th53.1
11.79thTurnover %12th12.0
26.99thOffensive rebound %18th25.0
20.616thFree throw rate1st24.9
54.314thOpponent eFG %16th54.5
12.513thForced turnover %11th12.6
74.411thDefensive rebound %5th75.6
20.917thOpponent FT rate26th22.3