Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Golden State Warriors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Moses Moody G2819820217-155-90-0+13
Stephen Curry G2826274027-183-109-9+16
Will Richard G2410213014-92-50-0+7
Draymond Green F232552011-50-30-0+14
Al Horford C-F2310521104-72-50-0+7
Brandin Podziemski G2212564026-100-20-0+16
De'Anthony Melton G2112341034-131-53-3+7
Gui Santos F207622003-61-30-0+10
Buddy Hield G174200112-50-30-0+11
Quinten Post C165401011-51-42-2+20
Gary Payton II G90110000-00-00-0-6
Pat Spencer G30101000-00-00-0+5
Trayce Jackson-Davis F31011100-00-01-2+5
LJ Cryer G33100001-21-20-0+5
Team11145312051240-9516-5115-16

Minnesota Timberwolves

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Julius Randle F3511563113-110-45-6-15
Anthony Edwards G343211201813-204-72-3-16
Donte DiVincenzo G3222701057-196-152-2-21
Jaden McDaniels F283311041-81-10-0-13
Naz Reid F-C2501010120-40-20-2-9
Rudy Gobert C244500002-30-00-0-21
Nah'Shon Hyland G165130002-50-31-3+3
Mike Conley G162311010-00-02-2-14
Jaylen Clark G100010010-30-20-0-8
Joe Ingles F53010011-11-10-0-4
Leonard Miller F50200020-10-10-0-4
Joan Beringer F50200200-00-00-2-4
Rob Dillingham G53100001-41-20-0-4
Team855016652530-7913-3812-20

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Warriors edges

No clear mismatch in Golden State's favor.

Timberwolves edges

No clear mismatch in Minnesota's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
GSWRankStatRankMIN
115.818thOffensive rating12th117.6
116.417thDefensive rating8th114.3
-0.620thNet rating10th+3.3
98.318thPace9th99.8
54.913thEffective FG %6th55.9
13.327thTurnover %18th12.4
25.814thOffensive rebound %15th25.7
19.223rdFree throw rate10th21.5
55.320thOpponent eFG %5th52.9
13.54thForced turnover %14th12.4
72.922ndDefensive rebound %20th73.7
19.812thOpponent FT rate24th22.0