Skip to content

Fri, Jan 23 · Regular season

Kings118atCavaliers123

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Sacramento Kings

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Malik Monk G3316171016-154-90-0+17
Dennis Schroder G3121440026-123-56-6+19
Domantas Sabonis F31241661049-141-15-5+16
DeMar DeRozan G3020430026-120-18-9-24
Russell Westbrook G2711530003-123-102-2-18
Dylan Cardwell C238312204-40-00-0+10
Zach LaVine G2210001014-82-50-0-20
Precious Achiuwa F204820012-60-10-0-22
Nique Clifford G144100002-40-10-0+3
Maxime Raynaud C90100000-20-00-0-6
Team1184326521142-8913-3321-22

Cleveland Cavaliers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jaylon Tyson G-F3617740036-143-52-3+20
Evan Mobley F-C352913704013-240-43-5+17
Jarrett Allen C3415902103-60-09-10+7
Donovan Mitchell G34335810111-255-126-7+5
Dean Wade F286511002-42-40-0+21
Craig Porter G215530012-51-30-0-7
De'Andre Hunter F199000003-91-32-2-12
Nae'Qwan Tomlin F154101102-40-10-0-27
Larry Nance Jr. F142301001-40-30-0+2
Tyrese Proctor G43000011-11-10-0-1
Team123482366644-9613-3622-27

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Kings edges

No clear mismatch in Sacramento's favor.

Cavaliers edges

  • On offenseCleveland's offense shoots efficiently (4th) against a Sacramento defense that gives up good looks (29th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
SACRankStatRankCLE
112.226thOffensive rating6th120.2
122.328thDefensive rating15th116.0
-10.128thNet rating9th+4.1
98.516thPace13th99.1
52.529thEffective FG %4th56.1
12.215thTurnover %9th11.7
25.913thOffensive rebound %9th26.9
19.821stFree throw rate16th20.6
57.229thOpponent eFG %14th54.3
11.819thForced turnover %13th12.5
73.521stDefensive rebound %11th74.4
21.621stOpponent FT rate17th20.9