Skip to content

Thu, Jan 15 · Regular season

Knicks113atWarriors126

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

New York Knicks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Josh Hart G3755100011-70-23-4-10
Miles McBride G3725360039-166-121-1-1
OG Anunoby F37254110110-201-44-5-6
Mikal Bridges F3521130009-113-40-0-2
Karl-Anthony Towns C31172021126-142-43-4+4
Jordan Clarkson G1911210014-110-33-3-18
Landry Shamet G166001002-72-70-0-8
Tyler Kolek G110250020-10-00-0-12
Ariel Hukporti C101300100-00-01-2-3
Guerschon Yabusele F40100000-20-10-0-9
Mohamed Diawara F10000000-10-10-00
Kevin McCullar Jr. G10000000-00-00-00
Pacome Dadiet F12000001-10-00-00
Team1134128321042-9114-3815-19

Golden State Warriors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Stephen Curry G34273711310-174-93-3+3
Jimmy Butler G-F32328420014-221-33-5+15
Moses Moody G2821100017-107-90-0+3
Draymond Green F276530021-41-43-3+6
Brandin Podziemski G2619522038-92-31-2+22
De'Anthony Melton G235221212-81-50-0+17
Al Horford C-F215551212-51-20-0+9
Gary Payton II G160630000-20-20-0-2
Will Richard G153000001-11-10-0-2
Quinten Post C125200012-91-60-0-4
Gui Santos F53100101-11-10-0-2
Pat Spencer G10000000-10-00-00
Team1263826761248-8920-4510-13

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Knicks edges

No clear mismatch in New York's favor.

Warriors edges

No clear mismatch in Golden State's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
NYKRankStatRankGSW
120.73rdOffensive rating18th115.8
114.15thDefensive rating17th116.4
+6.65thNet rating20th-0.6
96.126thPace18th98.3
55.79thEffective FG %13th54.9
11.57thTurnover %27th13.3
29.35thOffensive rebound %14th25.8
18.825thFree throw rate23rd19.2
54.110thOpponent eFG %20th55.3
12.710thForced turnover %4th13.5
76.72ndDefensive rebound %22nd72.9
20.615thOpponent FT rate12th19.8