Skip to content

Wed, Jan 14 · Regular season

Knicks101atKings112

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

New York Knicks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Mikal Bridges F3619312106-202-95-5-11
Karl-Anthony Towns C3313415035-140-13-4-8
Josh Hart G3210550124-72-40-2-13
Miles McBride G2810660014-142-80-0-7
OG Anunoby F2715340215-130-65-8-16
Jordan Clarkson G2311312105-111-40-00
Tyler Kolek G237551003-91-40-0+2
Mitchell Robinson C1981101103-30-02-4-3
Guerschon Yabusele F62300001-50-40-00
Jalen Brunson G54000012-30-10-0-8
Pacome Dadiet F30000000-00-00-0+3
Mohamed Diawara F30200010-00-00-0+3
Ariel Hukporti C22000001-10-00-0+3
Team1014523116939-1008-4115-23

Sacramento Kings

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
DeMar DeRozan G4127651017-161-312-13+11
Precious Achiuwa F39201422227-142-44-7+16
Russell Westbrook G39196110046-132-65-7+4
Zach LaVine G3625510038-145-94-4+16
Maxime Raynaud C2710400014-60-12-2+13
Dylan Cardwell C212611301-20-00-0-2
Malik Monk G199330122-70-25-5-5
Nique Clifford G130400020-10-10-0+2
Keon Ellis G50000000-10-10-00
Team1124823461535-7410-2732-38

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Knicks edges

No clear mismatch in New York's favor.

Kings edges

No clear mismatch in Sacramento's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
NYKRankStatRankSAC
120.73rdOffensive rating26th112.2
114.15thDefensive rating28th122.3
+6.65thNet rating28th-10.1
96.126thPace16th98.5
55.79thEffective FG %29th52.5
11.57thTurnover %15th12.2
29.35thOffensive rebound %13th25.9
18.825thFree throw rate21st19.8
54.110thOpponent eFG %29th57.2
12.710thForced turnover %19th11.8
76.72ndDefensive rebound %21st73.5
20.615thOpponent FT rate21st21.6