Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Portland Trail Blazers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Caleb Love G3417372145-162-95-8-14
Toumani Camara F296420122-82-60-0-18
Shaedon Sharpe G2819221019-151-50-2-17
Rayan Rupert G-F2713122015-91-32-2-18
Sidy Cissoko G263300031-41-40-0-7
Donovan Clingan C227910032-31-22-2-7
Jrue Holiday G2112830034-122-82-3+1
Robert Williams III C-F1611801135-51-10-0-13
Javonte Cooke G133321011-51-30-0-10
Hansen Yang C133210011-31-30-0-9
Duop Reath C113200001-31-30-0+2
Team974520732236-8314-4711-17

Golden State Warriors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jimmy Butler G-F2616650005-71-25-5+17
Stephen Curry G2574111012-92-81-1+8
Moses Moody G2314230105-94-80-0+12
Draymond Green F2210702264-92-60-0+10
Brandin Podziemski G2215412016-103-50-0+18
Gui Santos F216464002-42-30-0+24
Al Horford C-F206241112-62-60-0+18
De'Anthony Melton G1823210009-144-61-1+20
Will Richard G188002112-52-52-2+1
Quinten Post C143010011-51-50-0-11
Gary Payton II G138112013-50-22-2+11
Pat Spencer G60101010-10-00-0-6
Buddy Hield G63101011-40-11-2-6
Trayce Jackson-Davis F60010000-10-00-0-6
Team11934341651442-8923-5712-13

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Trail Blazers edges

No clear mismatch in Portland's favor.

Warriors edges

  • On defenseGolden State's defense forces turnovers (4th) against a Portland offense that turns it over (30th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PORRankStatRankGSW
115.321stOffensive rating18th115.8
115.614thDefensive rating17th116.4
-0.319thNet rating20th-0.6
99.89thPace18th98.3
53.422ndEffective FG %13th54.9
14.030thTurnover %27th13.3
31.32ndOffensive rebound %14th25.8
21.412thFree throw rate23rd19.2
54.110thOpponent eFG %20th55.3
13.07thForced turnover %4th13.5
72.725thDefensive rebound %22nd72.9
21.519thOpponent FT rate12th19.8