Skip to content

Suns at Heat · Tue, Jan 13 · Regular season

Miami beat Phoenix, 127⁠-⁠121. Here is how the win chance moved.

Phoenix121Miami127

Final · JAN 13
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Phoenix Suns

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Devin Booker G4024991046-191-511-11-3
Dillon Brooks G-F36254020311-241-102-3+1
Royce O'Neale F328441013-102-80-0+3
Mark Williams C31181411018-130-02-2-6
Grayson Allen G2725412029-196-141-1-2
Collin Gillespie G2413512004-83-72-2+8
Jordan Goodwin G172411101-50-20-0-16
Oso Ighodaro F163330011-20-01-1-3
Ryan Dunn F163120001-21-20-0-12
Team12148221011244-10214-4819-20

Miami Heat

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Tyler Herro G3923231048-182-85-6+4
Bam Adebayo C-F32299421111-154-63-4+9
Norman Powell F-G32275310110-184-103-4+13
Jaime Jaquez Jr. G3116480107-160-42-2+10
Andrew Wiggins F-G298612022-110-54-4+11
Pelle Larsson G272320001-10-00-0-2
Davion Mitchell G199361014-61-20-0+9
Kel'el Ware C1610511004-62-30-0-3
Dru Smith G92100011-10-00-0-19
Nikola Jovic F61300020-00-01-2-2
Team1274128821248-9213-3818-22

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Suns edges

No clear mismatch in Phoenix's favor.

Heat edges

No clear mismatch in Miami's favor.

Key battles

  • Miami's offense protects the ball (4th), but Phoenix's defense forces turnovers (3rd). Watch the turnovers.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PHXRankStatRankMIA
116.516thOffensive rating13th117.5
115.010thDefensive rating12th115.2
+1.515thNet rating13th+2.3
96.324thPace1st102.8
53.719thEffective FG %17th54.2
12.012thTurnover %4th11.2
28.97thOffensive rebound %17th25.4
17.628thFree throw rate14th21.2
54.110thOpponent eFG %7th54.0
13.93rdForced turnover %17th12.2
71.927thDefensive rebound %8th74.9
21.722ndOpponent FT rate9th19.3