Skip to content

Tue, Dec 23 · Regular season

Pistons136atKings127

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Detroit Pistons

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Cade Cunningham G-F39237145098-152-55-6+7
Ausar Thompson G-F3619620006-130-07-10-3
Jalen Duren C322313402110-150-03-7-2
Duncan Robinson F319141003-73-70-0+1
Tobias Harris F29244400110-163-61-10
Isaiah Stewart F-C2116330116-122-62-2+11
Caris LeVert G195342322-61-30-0+10
Javonte Green G-F189201013-61-22-2+6
Jaden Ivey G148330203-52-30-0+15
Team1364238981551-9514-3220-28

Sacramento Kings

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
DeMar DeRozan G42373800112-180-313-15-5
Russell Westbrook G3827642039-214-125-70
Precious Achiuwa F27151232116-133-40-0+1
Dylan Cardwell C275642100-10-05-5-12
Nique Clifford G2514202025-102-52-2+3
Maxime Raynaud C238820114-80-10-0+3
Dennis Schroder G2110231032-70-26-6-10
Keegan Murray F202111201-40-10-0-15
Malik Monk G149112023-82-41-2-6
Keon Ellis G40100000-20-10-0-4
Team12742261251342-9211-3332-37

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Pistons edges

  • On defenseDetroit's defense contests every shot (1st) against a Sacramento offense that struggles to shoot (29th).

Kings edges

No clear mismatch in Sacramento's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
DETRankStatRankSAC
119.09thOffensive rating26th112.2
110.82ndDefensive rating28th122.3
+8.23rdNet rating28th-10.1
98.318thPace16th98.5
54.615thEffective FG %29th52.5
12.316thTurnover %15th12.2
30.93rdOffensive rebound %13th25.9
22.35thFree throw rate21st19.8
51.71stOpponent eFG %29th57.2
14.11stForced turnover %19th11.8
74.214thDefensive rebound %21st73.5
25.130thOpponent FT rate21st21.6