Skip to content

Raptors at Heat · Tue, Dec 23 · Regular season

Toronto beat Miami, 112⁠-⁠91. Here is how the win chance moved.

Toronto112Miami91

Final · DEC 23
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Toronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Scottie Barnes G-F36278400310-140-17-8+21
Immanuel Quickley G3518571125-151-87-7+27
Brandon Ingram F2912620115-142-60-0+14
Sandro Mamukelashvili F2814671015-94-60-0+19
Collin Murray-Boyles F25111203135-91-20-0+2
Ochai Agbaji G215510112-61-30-0+12
Ja'Kobe Walter G204322002-50-30-1+3
Jamal Shead G198241133-62-30-00
Jamison Battle F1511212014-43-30-0+15
Gradey Dick G122112010-40-32-2-8
Team11250291251641-8614-3816-18

Miami Heat

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jaime Jaquez Jr. G3621220149-161-22-3+9
Norman Powell F-G3517662036-171-64-4-22
Bam Adebayo C-F3491232014-110-21-3-16
Andrew Wiggins F-G3314320025-112-52-2-27
Kasparas Jakučionis G277201022-51-42-2-7
Davion Mitchell G273121021-61-40-0-18
Kel'el Ware C215902002-81-30-0-22
Dru Smith G1610222013-41-23-3-3
Simone Fontecchio F95312021-40-23-3+5
Myron Gardner F10000000-00-00-0-2
Keshad Johnson F10000000-00-00-0-2
Team9140181211733-828-3017-20

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Raptors edges

No clear mismatch in Toronto's favor.

Heat edges

No clear mismatch in Miami's favor.

Key battles

  • Miami's offense protects the ball (4th), but Toronto's defense forces turnovers (4th). Watch the turnovers.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
TORRankStatRankMIA
117.015thOffensive rating13th117.5
114.15thDefensive rating12th115.2
+2.911thNet rating13th+2.3
97.522ndPace1st102.8
54.615thEffective FG %17th54.2
11.57thTurnover %4th11.2
25.516thOffensive rebound %17th25.4
20.417thFree throw rate14th21.2
54.07thOpponent eFG %7th54.0
13.54thForced turnover %17th12.2
74.018thDefensive rebound %8th74.9
22.225thOpponent FT rate9th19.3