Skip to content

Sun, Dec 7 · Regular season

Magic100atKnicks106

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Orlando Magic

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Desmond Bane G3416641007-152-40-00
Wendell Carter Jr. F338730002-81-53-4-3
Jalen Suggs G3217342126-161-64-5+2
Anthony Black G30141140146-161-71-1-5
Paolo Banchero F2416120014-113-65-6-10
Tyus Jones G216121012-52-40-0-9
Tristan Da Silva F180511010-70-30-0-12
Goga Bitadze C122300101-10-00-0-9
Jonathan Isaac F114200111-10-02-4-2
Franz Wagner F77311003-41-10-0+4
Jase Richardson G68101003-61-31-2+6
Jett Howard G60100000-20-20-0+2
Noah Penda G-F62420011-20-10-2+6
Team1004823741136-9412-4216-24

New York Knicks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jalen Brunson G38302900210-231-79-12+11
Josh Hart G34171212107-133-50-0-1
Mikal Bridges F3412671126-170-40-0+1
OG Anunoby F2821703008-145-70-0+20
Mitchell Robinson C2561321113-40-00-0+8
Ariel Hukporti C236721311-20-04-4+2
Miles McBride G214120111-70-52-2+5
Jordan Clarkson G170200020-50-40-0+9
Guerschon Yabusele F118200012-32-32-2-7
Tyler Kolek G82010011-20-00-0-6
Mohamed Diawara F10000000-10-00-0-6
Tosan Evbuomwan F10000000-00-00-0-6
Team1065224871139-9111-3517-20

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Magic edges

No clear mismatch in Orlando's favor.

Knicks edges

No clear mismatch in New York's favor.

Key battles

  • New York's offense crashes the offensive glass (5th), but Orlando's defense cleans the defensive glass (5th). Watch the rebounding.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
ORLRankStatRankNYK
115.619thOffensive rating3rd120.7
115.010thDefensive rating5th114.1
+0.617thNet rating5th+6.6
99.312thPace26th96.1
53.125thEffective FG %9th55.7
12.012thTurnover %7th11.5
25.018thOffensive rebound %5th29.3
24.91stFree throw rate25th18.8
54.516thOpponent eFG %10th54.1
12.611thForced turnover %10th12.7
75.65thDefensive rebound %2nd76.7
22.326thOpponent FT rate15th20.6