Skip to content

Sun, Nov 30 · Regular season

Raptors94atKnicks116

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Toronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Immanuel Quickley G3519280027-144-101-3-8
Brandon Ingram F3214140054-112-54-7-22
Scottie Barnes G-F3218541237-174-70-0-6
Sandro Mamukelashvili F279711213-90-33-4-17
Collin Murray-Boyles F2211821035-60-11-3-5
Ja'Kobe Walter G217410213-71-40-0-15
Gradey Dick G182300001-40-00-0-3
Jamal Shead G172154011-60-30-0-17
Ochai Agbaji G176511013-40-00-0+3
Jamison Battle F114100012-40-20-0-13
Chucky Hepburn G50101000-30-20-0-4
Jonathan Mogbo F42210001-30-00-0-3
Team944027961837-8811-379-17

New York Knicks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Miles McBride G3514522025-114-80-0+18
Josh Hart G35201273048-124-70-0+24
Jalen Brunson G3418670026-191-65-5+25
Mikal Bridges F3314332216-102-40-0+17
Karl-Anthony Towns C3122820048-151-45-7+3
Jordan Clarkson G2113120125-133-100-0-3
Mitchell Robinson C1721500001-40-00-2+17
Tyler Kolek G146232012-60-22-2-3
Guerschon Yabusele F107410003-51-30-0+6
Ariel Hukporti C40200010-00-00-0+2
Mohamed Diawara F40200010-10-10-0+2
Tosan Evbuomwan F20100000-00-00-0+2
Team1166127931844-9616-4512-16

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Raptors edges

No clear mismatch in Toronto's favor.

Knicks edges

No clear mismatch in New York's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
TORRankStatRankNYK
117.015thOffensive rating3rd120.7
114.15thDefensive rating5th114.1
+2.911thNet rating5th+6.6
97.522ndPace26th96.1
54.615thEffective FG %9th55.7
11.57thTurnover %7th11.5
25.516thOffensive rebound %5th29.3
20.417thFree throw rate25th18.8
54.07thOpponent eFG %10th54.1
13.54thForced turnover %10th12.7
74.018thDefensive rebound %2nd76.7
22.225thOpponent FT rate15th20.6