Skip to content

Fri, Nov 28 · Regular season

Bucks109atKnicks118

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Milwaukee Bucks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Ryan Rollins G4113562234-103-52-20
A.J. Green G3918512026-126-120-0-12
Myles Turner C-F3010311203-102-72-2-12
Giannis Antetokounmpo F283015810310-140-210-14+2
Kyle Kuzma F2820432028-94-50-2-11
Gary Trent Jr. G253010001-41-40-0-6
Gary Harris G245000021-21-22-20
Bobby Portis F183320021-71-40-0+3
Cole Anthony G77021013-30-01-3-9
Team1093524941537-7118-4117-25

New York Knicks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Josh Hart G40191573035-120-49-10+15
Jalen Brunson G39371510312-214-69-10+10
Karl-Anthony Towns C3691040122-81-24-50
Mikal Bridges F3514422106-122-50-0+3
Miles McBride G3319210005-85-74-4+14
Jordan Clarkson G226430012-130-52-2+9
Mitchell Robinson C196712023-30-00-2-4
Tyler Kolek G105012002-51-30-0+2
Guerschon Yabusele F63110011-21-20-0-4
Team11844251021238-8414-3428-33

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Bucks edges

No clear mismatch in Milwaukee's favor.

Knicks edges

  • On defenseNew York's defense cleans the defensive glass (2nd) against a Milwaukee offense that rarely gets second chances (30th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MILRankStatRankNYK
113.923rdOffensive rating3rd120.7
120.227thDefensive rating5th114.1
-6.425thNet rating5th+6.6
96.823rdPace26th96.1
56.53rdEffective FG %9th55.7
13.327thTurnover %7th11.5
21.130thOffensive rebound %5th29.3
16.330thFree throw rate25th18.8
55.825thOpponent eFG %10th54.1
11.125thForced turnover %10th12.7
74.115thDefensive rebound %2nd76.7
21.519thOpponent FT rate15th20.6