Skip to content

Bucks at Heat · Wed, Nov 26 · Regular season

Miami beat Milwaukee, 106⁠-⁠103. Here is how the win chance moved.

Milwaukee103Miami106

Final · NOV 26
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Milwaukee Bucks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Ryan Rollins G41267510411-244-140-1+6
A.J. Green G3612582004-64-60-0+5
Gary Trent Jr. G3515122015-145-120-0+10
Myles Turner C-F3124820119-151-55-8+11
Kyle Kuzma F2981260024-110-00-0+1
Bobby Portis F219421014-140-31-2-7
Gary Harris G193410001-20-01-1-17
Jericho Sims F174221022-20-00-0-14
Cole Anthony G112430020-70-22-2-10
Team1034731711340-9514-429-14

Miami Heat

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Tyler Herro G3229571129-153-58-8+4
Andrew Wiggins F-G3111230214-111-62-3-4
Norman Powell F-G2911421024-110-53-3-11
Davion Mitchell G292491031-20-10-0-8
Bam Adebayo C-F29171120117-161-52-2-11
Kel'el Ware C2611902114-61-12-2+16
Pelle Larsson G218331123-102-70-0+13
Dru Smith G195313112-61-30-0+11
Jaime Jaquez Jr. G1710430014-61-21-2+5
Simone Fontecchio F72220001-20-10-00
Team1064732971439-8510-3618-20

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Bucks edges

No clear mismatch in Milwaukee's favor.

Heat edges

  • On offenseMiami's offense protects the ball (4th) against a Milwaukee defense that rarely forces turnovers (25th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MILRankStatRankMIA
113.923rdOffensive rating13th117.5
120.227thDefensive rating12th115.2
-6.425thNet rating13th+2.3
96.823rdPace1st102.8
56.53rdEffective FG %17th54.2
13.327thTurnover %4th11.2
21.130thOffensive rebound %17th25.4
16.330thFree throw rate14th21.2
55.825thOpponent eFG %7th54.0
11.125thForced turnover %17th12.2
74.115thDefensive rebound %8th74.9
21.519thOpponent FT rate9th19.3