Skip to content

Sat, Nov 22 · Regular season

Hawks115atPelicans98

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Atlanta Hawks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G3610531014-112-60-0+11
Jalen Johnson F34181191146-152-44-6+20
Kristaps Porzingis F-C33307403011-172-66-7+5
Dyson Daniels G3114841116-150-42-2+13
Vit Krejci G2721100017-107-100-0+10
Mouhamed Gueye F273602001-31-30-0+14
Luke Kennard G248030002-62-52-2+13
Zaccharie Risacher F238341104-110-60-2+6
Asa Newell F30000000-10-10-0-3
Caleb Houstan G23100001-11-10-0-3
Jacob Toppin F10010100-00-00-0-1
Team115422867742-9017-4614-19

New Orleans Pelicans

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Derik Queen C3220932126-140-28-8-8
Jeremiah Fears G3111441135-130-11-2-5
Trey Murphy III F3119940046-164-103-4-16
Saddiq Bey F28181151016-121-55-6-8
Micah Peavy G-F274310022-70-30-0+1
Yves Missi C212320201-30-00-0-14
Bryce McGowens G209101103-50-03-4-7
Jordan Hawkins G195200002-71-20-0-12
Jose Alvarado G178110023-52-30-0-12
Kevon Looney F142510101-20-10-0-4
Team984821561435-848-2720-24

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Hawks edges

No clear mismatch in Atlanta's favor.

Pelicans edges

No clear mismatch in New Orleans' favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
ATLRankStatRankNOP
117.114thOffensive rating20th115.4
114.79thDefensive rating25th119.9
+2.412thNet rating21st-4.5
100.77thPace11th99.5
55.410thEffective FG %27th52.7
11.79thTurnover %9th11.7
24.420thOffensive rebound %8th27.0
18.126thFree throw rate6th22.2
54.618thOpponent eFG %22nd55.5
13.26thForced turnover %19th11.8
74.59thDefensive rebound %28th71.4
20.615thOpponent FT rate13th19.9