Skip to content

Thu, Nov 20 · Regular season

Hawks126atSpurs135

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Atlanta Hawks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jalen Johnson F382612710410-152-34-6-1
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G34384503213-178-104-4-7
Dyson Daniels G318653054-80-20-1-2
Vit Krejci G305011002-31-20-0-3
Kristaps Porzingis F-C2916510217-102-30-0-3
Onyeka Okongwu F-C2515750026-113-50-0-19
Zaccharie Risacher F212210011-100-50-0+2
Luke Kennard G1610332004-72-30-0-10
Keaton Wallace G126020012-52-40-2-7
Mouhamed Gueye F40000100-10-00-0+5
Team1263930761649-8720-378-13

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Harrison Barnes F3416520015-132-84-4+3
Devin Vassell G-F3315531116-113-50-0+13
Keldon Johnson F3225721029-123-54-5+8
Julian Champagnie F3120450117-135-101-1+15
De'Aaron Fox G3126593029-162-46-10-7
Luke Kornet F-C235320012-40-01-2+2
Jeremy Sochan F228551103-100-52-20
David Jones F1912563115-71-11-2+25
Kelly Olynyk F138201012-41-23-4-10
Carter Bryant F20200000-10-00-0-4
Team13543341041048-9117-4022-30

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Hawks edges

No clear mismatch in Atlanta's favor.

Spurs edges

  • On defenseSan Antonio's defense defends without fouling (1st) against an Atlanta offense that rarely gets to the line (26th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
ATLRankStatRankSAS
117.114thOffensive rating4th120.5
114.79thDefensive rating3rd112.2
+2.412thNet rating2nd+8.4
100.77thPace13th99.1
55.410thEffective FG %6th55.9
11.79thTurnover %4th11.2
24.420thOffensive rebound %10th26.2
18.126thFree throw rate10th21.5
54.618thOpponent eFG %3rd52.2
13.26thForced turnover %26th11.0
74.59thDefensive rebound %1st77.3
20.615thOpponent FT rate1st18.0