Skip to content

Sun, Nov 9 · Regular season

Pistons111at76ers108

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Detroit Pistons

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Cade Cunningham G-F41264111059-201-47-9+13
Jalen Duren C37211612238-110-05-7+6
Ausar Thompson G-F3414543026-101-11-3-11
Ronald Holland II F339412013-152-71-2+8
Duncan Robinson F3017113005-114-93-3+1
Javonte Green G-F286221022-51-31-2+4
Caris LeVert G2014030114-64-52-2+8
Paul Reed F114500202-30-10-0-3
Bobi Klintman F60000010-10-00-0-11
Team11137231251539-8213-3020-28

Philadelphia 76ers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Tyrese Maxey G38334720310-264-129-9-6
Kelly Oubre Jr. F3613530135-131-62-2-16
Andre Drummond C35171221106-92-43-4-11
VJ Edgecombe G3211621153-91-24-6+6
Quentin Grimes G3013541034-82-53-3-7
Trendon Watford F257321023-80-11-2+2
Jabari Walker F1812500025-62-20-0-4
Adem Bona F122401300-10-02-2+8
Jared McCain G90011000-30-00-0+7
Eric Gordon G60010010-10-10-0+6
Team1084422861936-8412-3324-28

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Pistons edges

  • On defenseDetroit's defense contests every shot (1st) against a Philadelphia offense that struggles to shoot (26th).
  • On offenseDetroit's offense crashes the offensive glass (3rd) against a Philadelphia defense that gives up second chances (26th).

76ers edges

No clear mismatch in Philadelphia's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
DETRankStatRankPHI
119.09thOffensive rating17th116.2
110.82ndDefensive rating16th116.3
+8.23rdNet rating18th-0.2
98.318thPace15th98.8
54.615thEffective FG %26th53.0
12.316thTurnover %6th11.4
30.93rdOffensive rebound %10th26.2
22.35thFree throw rate6th22.2
51.71stOpponent eFG %10th54.1
14.11stForced turnover %8th12.8
74.214thDefensive rebound %26th72.5
25.130thOpponent FT rate18th21.2