Skip to content

Pistons at Bulls · Wed, Oct 22 · Regular season

Chicago beat Detroit, 115⁠-⁠111. Here is how the win chance moved.

Detroit111Chicago115

Final · OCT 22
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Detroit Pistons

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Cade Cunningham G-F34237101038-241-66-10-6
Tobias Harris F3410941004-121-31-1-8
Ausar Thompson G-F3311971115-80-01-3+6
Duncan Robinson F322000011-70-50-0-7
Ronald Holland II F2719432126-101-46-6+2
Isaiah Stewart F-C25201020408-142-22-2+8
Caris LeVert G218121013-71-31-2-7
Jalen Duren C2015611217-120-01-2-9
Javonte Green G-F100001100-20-00-0+4
Paul Reed F33000111-11-10-0-3
Team11146298101043-977-2418-26

Chicago Bulls

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Matas Buzelis F3421610337-120-37-7-10
Nikola Vucevic C332814210111-184-62-2+8
Tre Jones G3212183025-81-11-2+6
Josh Giddey G29195110165-121-28-11+6
Ayo Dosunmu G2714520006-142-50-0-5
Kevin Huerter G2715501214-112-65-6+9
Isaac Okoro F-G230540020-20-00-0+17
Patrick Williams F174401221-21-21-2+1
Jalen Smith F-C142510000-70-52-2-2
Dalen Terry F60000000-10-00-0-10
Team1155029681739-8711-3026-32

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Pistons edges

No clear mismatch in Detroit's favor.

Bulls edges

No clear mismatch in Chicago's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
DETRankStatRankCHI
119.09thOffensive rating24th113.8
110.82ndDefensive rating22nd118.9
+8.23rdNet rating22nd-5.1
98.318thPace2nd101.9
54.615thEffective FG %14th54.7
12.316thTurnover %22nd12.7
30.93rdOffensive rebound %27th23.1
22.35thFree throw rate24th19.1
51.71stOpponent eFG %20th55.3
14.11stForced turnover %29th10.6
74.214thDefensive rebound %6th75.5
25.130thOpponent FT rate7th19.0