Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Oklahoma City Thunder

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander G36262120126-172-412-12+11
Cason Wallace G2811543003-82-63-4+8
Chet Holmgren C-F2814310005-71-23-4-2
Jared McCain G27244100110-212-102-2+28
Alex Caruso G2415312114-73-54-6+28
Luguentz Dort G230530010-10-10-0-9
Jaylin Williams F2218512005-75-63-3+22
Isaiah Hartenstein F-C215840022-40-11-2-6
Ajay Mitchell G172510031-50-10-0-3
Isaiah Joe G93010001-11-10-0-2
Kenrich Williams G-F25100002-21-10-00
Aaron Wiggins G20000000-00-00-00
Nikola Topic G10000000-10-00-00
Team1234129721039-8117-3828-33

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Victor Wembanyama F-C3926431228-152-58-10+4
Devin Vassell G-F3620724006-123-65-5-5
Julian Champagnie F3510521104-102-80-0-4
Stephon Castle G3514571211-81-511-14-17
De'Aaron Fox G3115761047-141-60-0+9
Dylan Harper G176320022-71-31-2-13
Keldon Johnson F125200011-51-42-2-23
Luke Kornet F-C124210022-30-00-0-18
Carter Bryant F103110011-31-20-0-10
Harrison Barnes F30000000-10-10-0+2
Bismack Biyombo C20000000-00-00-00
Lindy Waters III F20000000-00-00-00
Jordan McLaughlin G20110000-00-00-00
Kelly Olynyk F23000021-11-10-00
Mason Plumlee F-C22010101-10-00-00
Team1083726861534-8013-4127-33

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Thunder edges

  • On offenseOklahoma City's offense protects the ball (2nd) against a San Antonio defense that rarely forces turnovers (26th).

Spurs edges

  • On defenseSan Antonio's defense cleans the defensive glass (1st) against an Oklahoma City offense that rarely gets second chances (28th).

Key battles

  • San Antonio's offense protects the ball (4th), but Oklahoma City's defense forces turnovers (2nd). Watch the turnovers.
  • Oklahoma City's offense shoots efficiently (4th), but San Antonio's defense contests every shot (3rd). Watch the shooting.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
OKCRankStatRankSAS
119.87thOffensive rating4th120.5
108.51stDefensive rating3rd112.2
+11.21stNet rating2nd+8.4
98.516thPace13th99.1
56.14thEffective FG %6th55.9
10.82ndTurnover %4th11.2
22.328thOffensive rebound %10th26.2
21.313thFree throw rate10th21.5
51.92ndOpponent eFG %3rd52.2
14.02ndForced turnover %26th11.0
74.411thDefensive rebound %1st77.3
18.43rdOpponent FT rate1st18.0