Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Oklahoma City Thunder

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander G38424810315-181-311-12+10
Ajay Mitchell G3315620015-201-54-4+15
Chet Holmgren C-F2910721205-60-10-0-5
Cason Wallace G266122102-82-60-0+11
Luguentz Dort G239630003-83-70-0-2
Isaiah Hartenstein F-C239311123-40-03-4-3
Alex Caruso G2213511115-93-60-0+16
Jaylin Williams F218610103-82-60-0+17
Jared McCain G127410003-80-21-1-3
Aaron Wiggins G112120001-10-00-0+8
Nikola Topic G10000000-00-00-0-2
Kenrich Williams G-F10000000-10-10-0-2
Team121432366745-9112-3719-21

Phoenix Suns

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jalen Green G3926561018-193-97-8+4
Oso Ighodaro F3915340126-80-03-4-2
Devin Booker G3916470026-162-62-2-14
Dillon Brooks G-F37337100311-214-97-7-2
Collin Gillespie G3271051103-91-50-0-6
Royce O'Neale F223600011-41-40-0-14
Grayson Allen G177110002-82-81-2-16
Khaman Maluach C72200001-20-00-0-6
Haywood Highsmith F40100010-00-00-0-12
Jamaree Bouyea G10000000-00-00-0+2
Amir Coffey G10000010-00-00-0+2
Ryan Dunn F10010000-00-00-0+2
Rasheer Fleming F10000000-00-00-0+2
Team1093925221138-8713-4120-23

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Thunder edges

  • On defenseOklahoma City's defense defends without fouling (3rd) against a Phoenix offense that rarely gets to the line (28th).

Suns edges

No clear mismatch in Phoenix's favor.

Key battles

  • Oklahoma City's offense protects the ball (2nd), but Phoenix's defense forces turnovers (3rd). Watch the turnovers.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
OKCRankStatRankPHX
119.87thOffensive rating16th116.5
108.51stDefensive rating10th115.0
+11.21stNet rating15th+1.5
98.516thPace24th96.3
56.14thEffective FG %19th53.7
10.82ndTurnover %12th12.0
22.328thOffensive rebound %7th28.9
21.313thFree throw rate28th17.6
51.92ndOpponent eFG %10th54.1
14.02ndForced turnover %3rd13.9
74.411thDefensive rebound %27th71.9
18.43rdOpponent FT rate22nd21.7