Skip to content

Spurs at Trail Blazers · Fri, Apr 24 · Playoffs

San Antonio beat Portland, 120⁠-⁠108. Here is how the win chance moved.

San Antonio120Portland108

Final · APR 24
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
De'Aaron Fox G3618460027-161-63-5+8
Stephon Castle G34332510410-183-410-11-9
Devin Vassell G-F3311732124-123-70-1+6
Dylan Harper G30271031119-124-55-6+25
Luke Kornet F-C30141020216-91-11-2+4
Julian Champagnie F279611013-72-41-1+7
Carter Bryant F233640301-51-40-0+17
Keldon Johnson F215531121-71-12-2+4
Harrison Barnes F60000000-10-10-0-2
Team1205027681341-8716-3322-28

Portland Trail Blazers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jrue Holiday G40296540212-185-90-0-7
Deni Avdija F3719690023-151-412-16-16
Scoot Henderson G3621211028-185-100-0+9
Toumani Camara F332311021-60-40-0-12
Robert Williams III C-F2511921225-80-11-2-11
Jerami Grant F2313200004-112-53-3-19
Donovan Clingan C2071120002-61-32-40
Shaedon Sharpe G144310102-50-00-2-4
Matisse Thybulle G-F62200100-20-12-2+2
Kris Murray F20000000-00-00-0-2
Vit Krejci G10000000-10-10-00
Blake Wesley G10000000-00-00-00
Hansen Yang C10100000-00-00-00
Sidy Cissoko G10000000-00-00-00
Team1084521741037-9014-3820-29

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Spurs edges

No clear mismatch in San Antonio's favor.

Trail Blazers edges

No clear mismatch in Portland's favor.

Key battles

  • Portland's offense crashes the offensive glass (2nd), but San Antonio's defense cleans the defensive glass (1st). Watch the rebounding.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
SASRankStatRankPOR
120.54thOffensive rating21st115.3
112.23rdDefensive rating14th115.6
+8.42ndNet rating19th-0.3
99.113thPace9th99.8
55.96thEffective FG %22nd53.4
11.24thTurnover %30th14.0
26.210thOffensive rebound %2nd31.3
21.510thFree throw rate12th21.4
52.23rdOpponent eFG %10th54.1
11.026thForced turnover %7th13.0
77.31stDefensive rebound %25th72.7
18.01stOpponent FT rate19th21.5