Skip to content

Sun, Dec 14 · Regular season

Wizards108atPacers89

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Washington Wizards

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Carlton Carrington G3611351014-112-71-2+12
KyShawn George F369891133-112-61-3+13
CJ McCollum G3418620018-182-30-0+10
Justin Champagnie F33131402106-131-30-0+23
Marvin Bagley III F32231411129-140-05-10+11
Will Riley F2312100014-70-14-5+14
Tre Johnson G1614220004-73-43-3+9
Tristan Vukcevic F166300022-70-42-3+8
Jamir Watkins F142500011-10-00-0-5
Team1085619531141-8910-2816-26

Indiana Pacers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Bennedict Mathurin G-F3215420013-91-58-8-21
Andrew Nembhard G-F307260003-141-70-0-26
Pascal Siakam F2911441014-120-23-3-12
Jay Huff F-C2513400405-93-70-0-21
Ethan Thompson G242020000-40-32-2-15
Isaiah Jackson F23111200215-80-01-2+2
Jarace Walker F2212300115-132-60-00
Garrison Mathews G198121002-52-52-2+7
T.J. McConnell G154440042-40-10-0-1
Johnny Furphy G135400002-31-10-2-5
Quenton Jackson G81300000-30-21-2-3
Team89412027831-8410-3917-21

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Wizards edges

No clear mismatch in Washington's favor.

Pacers edges

No clear mismatch in Indiana's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
WASRankStatRankIND
111.629thOffensive rating28th111.7
123.430thDefensive rating24th119.6
-11.830thNet rating26th-7.9
100.85thPace8th100.3
53.521stEffective FG %23rd53.3
13.226thTurnover %16th12.3
24.121stOffensive rebound %29th21.7
18.027thFree throw rate22nd19.6
56.327thOpponent eFG %24th55.6
11.222ndForced turnover %22nd11.2
70.230thDefensive rebound %15th74.1
23.229thOpponent FT rate23rd21.8