Skip to content

Nuggets at Kings · Thu, Dec 11 · Regular season

Denver beat Sacramento, 136⁠-⁠105. Here is how the win chance moved.

Denver136Sacramento105

Final · DEC 11
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Denver Nuggets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Cameron Johnson F3316311016-131-53-4+17
Nikola Jokic C293612820114-162-26-8+26
Jamal Murray G2611392014-131-42-3+24
Bruce Brown G268571032-50-14-4+6
Tim Hardaway Jr. G2511520005-111-60-0+25
Jalen Pickett G256542022-62-50-0+11
Peyton Watson G2321210027-102-35-8+17
Spencer Jones F222310001-10-00-0+25
Jonas Valanciunas C1915620027-71-10-2+5
Hunter Tyson F78000003-42-20-0+2
Zeke Nnaji F-C62201001-20-00-0-3
Team1364635901252-8812-2920-29

Sacramento Kings

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Maxime Raynaud C3715911017-131-10-2-26
Keon Ellis G318244113-91-71-3-14
Malik Monk G3018451055-113-65-6-19
Keegan Murray F2815612217-131-50-2-12
Nique Clifford G282400041-80-60-0-29
Russell Westbrook G2717350025-111-56-6-19
Devin Carter G2115140025-103-62-2+2
DeMar DeRozan G2111311104-71-12-2-27
Precious Achiuwa F104600002-40-00-0+2
Drew Eubanks F40000000-00-00-0-12
Doug McDermott F30000000-10-10-0-1
Team1053821941639-8711-3816-23

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Nuggets edges

  • On offenseDenver's offense shoots efficiently (1st) against a Sacramento defense that gives up good looks (29th).

Kings edges

No clear mismatch in Sacramento's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
DENRankStatRankSAC
123.41stOffensive rating26th112.2
118.221stDefensive rating28th122.3
+5.27thNet rating28th-10.1
97.720thPace16th98.5
57.71stEffective FG %29th52.5
10.93rdTurnover %15th12.2
23.624thOffensive rebound %13th25.9
23.74thFree throw rate21st19.8
54.314thOpponent eFG %29th57.2
10.030thForced turnover %19th11.8
75.37thDefensive rebound %21st73.5
19.610thOpponent FT rate21st21.6