Skip to content

Wed, Dec 10 · Regular season

Suns89atThunder138

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Phoenix Suns

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jamaree Bouyea G2814261126-92-30-0-8
Dillon Brooks G-F2616210004-162-56-7-47
Collin Gillespie G262433041-50-10-0-20
Royce O'Neale F264412052-70-30-0-34
Grayson Allen G2210141013-92-72-2-41
Mark Williams C199511002-50-05-7-30
Jordan Goodwin G1915312026-123-50-0-14
Oso Ighodaro F196530013-70-00-0-3
Ryan Dunn F164221132-40-20-0-20
Nigel Hayes F120100000-20-20-0-11
Rasheer Fleming F107001003-51-20-0-3
Khaman Maluach C102310001-30-10-0-3
Nick Richards C70510020-00-00-0-11
Team8937241222033-8410-3113-16

Oklahoma City Thunder

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander G27282821411-153-43-3+43
Chet Holmgren C-F2524820309-134-42-3+33
Jalen Williams G-F2315551035-81-34-4+32
Luguentz Dort G2212410004-83-61-1+38
Aaron Wiggins G226312022-72-40-0+18
Jaylin Williams F212661001-30-10-0+15
Cason Wallace G199424004-51-20-0+36
Ajay Mitchell G199241213-51-22-2+9
Kenrich Williams G-F175210022-71-40-0-1
Alex Caruso G133113021-31-20-0-3
Branden Carlson C1211200105-51-10-0+11
Ousmane Dieng F1211300004-63-40-0+11
Chris Youngblood G103110001-31-30-0+3
Team13843321471452-8822-4012-13

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Suns edges

No clear mismatch in Phoenix's favor.

Thunder edges

  • On defenseOklahoma City's defense defends without fouling (3rd) against a Phoenix offense that rarely gets to the line (28th).

Key battles

  • Oklahoma City's offense protects the ball (2nd), but Phoenix's defense forces turnovers (3rd). Watch the turnovers.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PHXRankStatRankOKC
116.516thOffensive rating7th119.8
115.010thDefensive rating1st108.5
+1.515thNet rating1st+11.2
96.324thPace16th98.5
53.719thEffective FG %4th56.1
12.012thTurnover %2nd10.8
28.97thOffensive rebound %28th22.3
17.628thFree throw rate13th21.3
54.110thOpponent eFG %2nd51.9
13.93rdForced turnover %2nd14.0
71.927thDefensive rebound %11th74.4
21.722ndOpponent FT rate3rd18.4