Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

New Orleans Pelicans

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jeremiah Fears G44363630113-293-107-11-32
Derik Queen C39251141329-140-27-9-24
Micah Peavy G-F362210001-70-30-0-5
Jordan Poole G2911331053-102-53-5-40
Kevon Looney F250631010-20-20-0-29
Josh Oduro C24121210005-80-22-3+6
Jordan Hawkins G2320530048-152-42-2+3
Trey Alexander G1510210004-102-40-0+2
Hunter Dickinson C52000001-10-00-0-11
Team1184422631344-969-3221-30

Boston Celtics

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jaylen Brown G2923311078-132-35-7+24
Payton Pritchard G29213101017-145-92-2+29
Sam Hauser F2824640008-138-120-0+21
Baylor Scheierman G259220013-62-51-1+5
Hugo González G2510413004-72-40-0+11
Jordan Walsh G226221102-42-40-0+17
Nikola Vucevic C1914450105-73-51-2+15
Luka Garza C1614621216-130-32-3-2
Derrick White G169251013-93-90-0+18
Neemias Queta C1371020113-31-10-0+13
Ron Harper Jr. F127011003-71-40-0-8
Max Shulga G60200010-00-00-0-13
Team1444435951352-9629-5911-15

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Pelicans edges

No clear mismatch in New Orleans' favor.

Celtics edges

  • On defenseBoston's defense contests every shot (4th) against a New Orleans offense that struggles to shoot (27th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
NOPRankStatRankBOS
115.420thOffensive rating2nd121.7
119.925thDefensive rating4th113.5
-4.521stNet rating3rd+8.2
99.511thPace30th94.2
52.727thEffective FG %11th55.3
11.79thTurnover %1st10.5
27.08thOffensive rebound %6th29.2
22.26thFree throw rate29th16.7
55.522ndOpponent eFG %4th52.3
11.819thForced turnover %26th11.0
71.428thDefensive rebound %4th75.7
19.913thOpponent FT rate5th18.9