Skip to content

Thu, Apr 9 · Regular season

Pacers123atNets94

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Indiana Pacers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Ethan Thompson G3715760106-123-70-0+29
Jarace Walker F3014982135-151-53-5+6
Taelon Peter G308431023-82-70-0+18
Jalen Slawson F2912751005-101-41-2+10
Quenton Jackson G2612670025-110-12-2+20
Jay Huff F-C2514730306-60-02-2+17
Micah Potter F23181420008-151-41-3+12
Kam Jones G224360042-70-20-0+9
Obi Toppin F18269300011-140-14-4+24
Team1236643451151-988-3113-18

Brooklyn Nets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Trevon Scott F4011811205-160-41-1-18
Malachi Smith G4011860004-130-63-3-22
Tyson Etienne G3914540035-173-71-3-34
Jalen Wilson F3711521034-112-71-3-27
E.J. Liddell F362610100110-163-63-4-16
Ben Saraf G2819560128-160-43-3-11
Drake Powell F202200211-70-40-2-17
Team944320251037-968-3812-19

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Pacers edges

No clear mismatch in Indiana's favor.

Nets edges

No clear mismatch in Brooklyn's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
INDRankStatRankBKN
111.728thOffensive rating30th109.7
119.624thDefensive rating26th120.1
-7.926thNet rating29th-10.3
100.38thPace25th96.2
53.323rdEffective FG %30th52.0
12.316thTurnover %29th13.7
21.729thOffensive rebound %24th23.6
19.622ndFree throw rate14th21.2
55.624thOpponent eFG %28th57.1
11.222ndForced turnover %14th12.4
74.115thDefensive rebound %18th74.0
21.823rdOpponent FT rate27th22.5