Skip to content

Tue, Apr 7 · Regular season

Bucks90atNets96

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Milwaukee Bucks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
A.J. Green G3920611016-136-122-2-4
Taurean Prince F37161140136-154-120-0+1
Jericho Sims F3712861126-90-00-0+7
Cormac Ryan G3414520025-123-61-2-5
Ousmane Dieng F3210731175-120-50-0-5
Pete Nance F268262113-81-41-2-13
Gary Harris G217310203-91-40-0-11
Andre Jackson Jr. G153221131-30-21-20
Team904425671935-8115-455-8

Brooklyn Nets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Drake Powell F4111412114-161-62-2-2
Trevon Scott F408524123-72-30-0-1
Malachi Smith G3711541014-51-12-2+2
Ben Saraf G3619522135-130-29-10-7
Tyson Etienne G299530004-131-70-0+1
E.J. Liddell F2121411007-92-35-5+2
Jalen Wilson F197120012-70-23-4+6
Nolan Traoré G95121122-21-10-0+13
Chaney Johnson G-F85210002-31-10-0+16
Team9632181141033-759-2621-23

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Bucks edges

  • On offenseMilwaukee's offense shoots efficiently (3rd) against a Brooklyn defense that gives up good looks (28th).

Nets edges

No clear mismatch in Brooklyn's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MILRankStatRankBKN
113.923rdOffensive rating30th109.7
120.227thDefensive rating26th120.1
-6.425thNet rating29th-10.3
96.823rdPace25th96.2
56.53rdEffective FG %30th52.0
13.327thTurnover %29th13.7
21.130thOffensive rebound %24th23.6
16.330thFree throw rate14th21.2
55.825thOpponent eFG %28th57.1
11.125thForced turnover %14th12.4
74.115thDefensive rebound %18th74.0
21.519thOpponent FT rate27th22.5