Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Toronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
RJ Barrett F-G2925340129-174-63-4+26
Ja'Kobe Walter G287812002-90-33-3+39
Brandon Ingram F2617750126-112-33-3+27
Jamal Shead G2311162022-31-26-7+20
Scottie Barnes G-F2310362054-60-12-2+14
Jakob Poeltl C238742104-60-00-0+14
Collin Murray-Boyles F2319410007-100-05-8+22
Sandro Mamukelashvili F2110620012-51-45-60
AJ Lawson G138302113-61-21-2-7
Alijah Martin G80110000-20-10-00
Gradey Dick G77400003-70-21-2+2
Trayce Jackson-Davis F64200001-10-02-4+1
Jonathan Mogbo F60110210-00-00-0+1
Jamison Battle F42100001-10-00-0+1
Team12851311061444-849-2431-41

Memphis Grizzlies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
GG Jackson F30305101410-163-67-9-8
Toby Okani F297701103-81-30-0-14
Javon Small G2714640045-112-82-3-27
Cedric Coward G2715211135-112-73-4-24
Taylor Hendricks F269311004-101-50-0-7
Rayan Rupert G-F254410012-70-00-0-30
Dariq Whitehead F228423023-101-71-2-7
Adama Bal G202210031-40-20-0-24
Lucas Williamson G205420011-41-32-2-6
Jahmai Mashack G142110020-40-12-6-13
Team963814632034-8511-4217-26

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Raptors edges

No clear mismatch in Toronto's favor.

Grizzlies edges

No clear mismatch in Memphis' favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
TORRankStatRankMEM
117.015thOffensive rating25th113.5
114.15thDefensive rating23rd119.5
+2.911thNet rating24th-6.0
97.522ndPace5th100.8
54.615thEffective FG %23rd53.3
11.57thTurnover %22nd12.7
25.516thOffensive rebound %19th24.7
20.417thFree throw rate19th19.9
54.07thOpponent eFG %26th56.2
13.54thForced turnover %8th12.8
74.018thDefensive rebound %29th70.9
22.225thOpponent FT rate14th20.3