Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Golden State Warriors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Brandin Podziemski G3223522108-145-82-2-8
Gui Santos F3291031043-91-42-2-12
Draymond Green F3013481025-112-71-1-14
Kristaps Porzingis F-C2923321028-145-52-2-15
De'Anthony Melton G250132020-50-30-0-29
Pat Spencer G247582003-90-41-30
Gary Payton II G2116510007-81-21-1-2
LJ Cryer G160020010-60-60-0-15
Jeenathan Williams G110300010-30-20-0-3
Seth Curry G70100000-10-10-0-8
Quinten Post C50200100-10-00-0+1
Malevy Leons F42000001-10-00-0-5
Omer Yurtseven C40200010-10-00-0-5
Team934129921335-8314-429-11

Denver Nuggets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Nikola Jokic C362515810210-204-81-1+16
Jamal Murray G3420672147-122-44-5+13
Christian Braun G3312300005-80-32-2+17
Tim Hardaway Jr. G2616322005-104-82-2+12
Bruce Brown G2515102016-113-40-0+7
Peyton Watson G2210650123-112-52-2+11
Cameron Johnson F196131102-52-40-0+13
Julian Strawther G187220013-71-30-0+7
Zeke Nnaji F-C80200000-00-00-0+12
Spencer Jones F60011110-00-00-0-3
Jonas Valanciunas C50110000-00-00-0+2
Tyus Jones G20011000-00-00-0+2
Curtis Jones G20011000-00-00-0+2
DaRon Holmes II F25000002-21-10-0+2
Jalen Pickett G20000000-00-00-0+2
Team11640311141143-8619-4011-12

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Warriors edges

No clear mismatch in Golden State's favor.

Nuggets edges

No clear mismatch in Denver's favor.

Key battles

  • Denver's offense protects the ball (3rd), but Golden State's defense forces turnovers (4th). Watch the turnovers.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
GSWRankStatRankDEN
115.818thOffensive rating1st123.4
116.417thDefensive rating21st118.2
-0.620thNet rating7th+5.2
98.318thPace20th97.7
54.913thEffective FG %1st57.7
13.327thTurnover %3rd10.9
25.814thOffensive rebound %24th23.6
19.223rdFree throw rate4th23.7
55.320thOpponent eFG %14th54.3
13.54thForced turnover %30th10.0
72.922ndDefensive rebound %7th75.3
19.812thOpponent FT rate10th19.6