Skip to content

Mon, Mar 23 · Regular season

Raptors143atJazz127

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Toronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Sandro Mamukelashvili F3223425109-143-62-4+25
Jamal Shead G2971140022-61-42-2+29
Ja'Kobe Walter G2821521117-106-81-1+27
Gradey Dick G2813361106-121-50-0-3
Scottie Barnes G-F27207101148-101-23-3+16
RJ Barrett F-G25272600010-154-53-7+18
Jamison Battle F2317420026-94-71-2-3
Collin Murray-Boyles F179411523-50-03-5+9
Markelle Fultz G162052031-50-00-0-15
Jonathan Mogbo F94411002-20-00-0-8
Trayce Jackson-Davis F70100110-00-00-4-15
Team143354912101554-8820-3715-28

Utah Jazz

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Airious Bailey F35376302011-217-108-8-8
Elijah Harkless G329242012-70-45-8-1
Brice Sensabaugh F3224511069-191-95-5-6
Bez Mbeng G313311001-30-11-2-34
Kyle Filipowski C306841142-101-61-2+6
Kennedy Chandler G2913593024-101-24-4-20
Oscar Tshiebwe F-C2816721216-80-04-6-4
John Konchar G-F2319310114-53-48-8-13
Team1273925961539-8313-3636-43

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Raptors edges

  • On defenseToronto's defense forces turnovers (4th) against a Utah offense that turns it over (24th).

Jazz edges

No clear mismatch in Utah's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
TORRankStatRankUTA
117.015thOffensive rating22nd114.8
114.15thDefensive rating29th123.0
+2.911thNet rating27th-8.2
97.522ndPace3rd101.6
54.615thEffective FG %20th53.6
11.57thTurnover %24th12.8
25.516thOffensive rebound %10th26.2
20.417thFree throw rate8th21.8
54.07thOpponent eFG %30th57.8
13.54thForced turnover %18th11.9
74.018thDefensive rebound %22nd72.9
22.225thOpponent FT rate28th22.7