Skip to content

Sun, Mar 22 · Regular season

Nets122atKings126

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Brooklyn Nets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Malachi Smith G2918243007-93-41-1-3
E.J. Liddell F291240200-50-31-2-1
Ben Saraf G29223510210-200-52-2-2
Drake Powell F288330004-90-30-0-3
Nolan Traoré G2617241026-122-53-3-1
Terance Mann G265320002-51-30-0-4
Ziaire Williams G-F2218232126-112-34-5+1
Chaney Johnson G-F177330111-31-14-4+1
Tyson Etienne G1314010005-64-40-0+1
Danny Wolf F-C129400004-71-20-2-3
Ochai Agbaji G93110001-10-01-1-6
Team122253074746-8814-3316-20

Sacramento Kings

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Maxime Raynaud C362210211210-130-02-4+1
DeMar DeRozan G3210080123-70-24-40
Malik Monk G3032260148-177-139-9+1
Precious Achiuwa F28141501026-130-02-4-4
Devin Carter G2716531035-120-46-8-1
Nique Clifford G277441012-42-21-2+5
Patrick Baldwin Jr. F179620103-52-21-1+1
Doug McDermott F169220013-43-40-0+7
Dylan Cardwell C155320112-30-01-2+7
Killian Hayes G122410001-40-00-0+3
Team1265130451643-8214-2726-34

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Nets edges

No clear mismatch in Brooklyn's favor.

Kings edges

No clear mismatch in Sacramento's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
BKNRankStatRankSAC
109.730thOffensive rating26th112.2
120.126thDefensive rating28th122.3
-10.329thNet rating28th-10.1
96.225thPace16th98.5
52.030thEffective FG %29th52.5
13.729thTurnover %15th12.2
23.624thOffensive rebound %13th25.9
21.214thFree throw rate21st19.8
57.128thOpponent eFG %29th57.2
12.414thForced turnover %19th11.8
74.018thDefensive rebound %21st73.5
22.527thOpponent FT rate21st21.6