Skip to content

Tue, Mar 17 · Regular season

76ers96atNuggets124

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Philadelphia 76ers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Andre Drummond C2891030004-101-40-0-18
Dominick Barlow F278940144-70-20-0-18
Quentin Grimes G2612210025-121-51-2-21
Justin Edwards F2511531114-122-71-1-16
VJ Edgecombe G239340103-120-33-3-21
Trendon Watford F2212361323-70-26-6-9
MarJon Beauchamp F2016210106-114-80-0-4
Kyle Lowry G180320010-20-20-00
Dalen Terry F188030004-70-10-0-9
Cameron Payne G185223022-111-60-1-17
Adem Bona F156311312-30-12-2-7
Team9642306101337-949-4113-15

Denver Nuggets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Christian Braun G2722531007-92-36-6+21
Jamal Murray G2612640023-71-35-7+23
Nikola Jokic C2587140054-70-10-0+14
Spencer Jones F247501113-41-20-0+8
Cameron Johnson F2318210006-83-33-4+22
Jonas Valanciunas C198910013-100-12-6+15
Aaron Gordon F1912521024-82-32-2+17
Tim Hardaway Jr. G199441003-112-71-2+7
Bruce Brown G1912320114-72-32-2+12
Julian Strawther G135310002-71-20-0-1
Tyus Jones G105120002-41-30-0+2
Zeke Nnaji F-C92201001-30-10-0+2
Jalen Pickett G74110011-11-11-2-2
Team1245335521343-8616-3322-31

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

76ers edges

No clear mismatch in Philadelphia's favor.

Nuggets edges

No clear mismatch in Denver's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PHIRankStatRankDEN
116.217thOffensive rating1st123.4
116.316thDefensive rating21st118.2
-0.218thNet rating7th+5.2
98.815thPace20th97.7
53.026thEffective FG %1st57.7
11.46thTurnover %3rd10.9
26.210thOffensive rebound %24th23.6
22.26thFree throw rate4th23.7
54.110thOpponent eFG %14th54.3
12.88thForced turnover %30th10.0
72.526thDefensive rebound %7th75.3
21.218thOpponent FT rate10th19.6