Skip to content

Sun, Mar 15 · Regular season

Pacers123atBucks134

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Indiana Pacers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jarace Walker F3014860106-122-60-2-17
Aaron Nesmith G-F29322101310-147-105-5-7
T.J. McConnell G2892111023-100-13-3-8
Jalen Slawson F273402221-41-30-0-4
Kobe Brown F259650023-42-31-2-11
Ivica Zubac C2310720014-100-02-2+1
Jay Huff F-C2016100215-83-63-3-15
Obi Toppin F1611430023-73-72-3+2
Quenton Jackson G145320032-51-30-0+1
Taelon Peter G139000013-41-22-3-2
Kam Jones G102231011-20-00-0+2
Micah Potter F53111001-11-10-0+3
Team1234034561842-8121-4218-23

Milwaukee Bucks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Ryan Rollins G3720273038-123-51-2+14
Kyle Kuzma F368382113-72-60-0-1
Myles Turner C-F3013401114-73-62-2+6
Bobby Portis F272910320111-216-111-2-4
A.J. Green G2412210014-74-70-0+8
Giannis Antetokounmpo F233114800111-220-09-13+17
Taurean Prince F2213221015-73-50-0+13
Gary Harris G226011002-42-40-0-2
Jericho Sims F142310001-30-00-0+1
Pete Nance F30000000-00-00-0+1
Andre Jackson Jr. G10000000-00-00-0+1
Thanasis Antetokounmpo F10000000-00-00-0+1
Team1344031102949-9023-4413-19

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Pacers edges

No clear mismatch in Indiana's favor.

Bucks edges

  • On offenseMilwaukee's offense shoots efficiently (3rd) against an Indiana defense that gives up good looks (24th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
INDRankStatRankMIL
111.728thOffensive rating23rd113.9
119.624thDefensive rating27th120.2
-7.926thNet rating25th-6.4
100.38thPace23rd96.8
53.323rdEffective FG %3rd56.5
12.316thTurnover %27th13.3
21.729thOffensive rebound %30th21.1
19.622ndFree throw rate30th16.3
55.624thOpponent eFG %25th55.8
11.222ndForced turnover %25th11.1
74.115thDefensive rebound %15th74.1
21.823rdOpponent FT rate19th21.5