Skip to content

Thu, Mar 12 · Regular season

Suns123atPacers108

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Phoenix Suns

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Devin Booker G35437511214-314-711-110
Jalen Green G34363440514-233-95-7+16
Royce O'Neale F2815310005-85-80-00
Collin Gillespie G284751022-60-20-0+14
Oso Ighodaro F256540302-40-02-4+9
Rasheer Fleming F232510211-40-10-0+16
Jordan Goodwin G186401113-50-20-0+13
Ryan Dunn F175211002-21-10-0-8
Khaman Maluach C144300012-20-00-0+1
Amir Coffey G132101001-10-00-0+15
Jamaree Bouyea G40000000-20-20-0-3
Isaiah Livers F10000000-00-00-0+2
Team1234021971246-8813-3218-22

Indiana Pacers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Ethan Thompson G3811221024-112-71-1-3
Jalen Slawson F3210852133-91-53-4+6
Jarace Walker F2612621003-61-25-6-14
Kam Jones G263161051-81-40-0-11
Taelon Peter G246311012-62-60-0-17
Kobe Brown F187220023-91-60-0-20
Andrew Nembhard G-F1723021006-72-29-100
Micah Potter F168410012-40-14-4-5
Ivica Zubac C168620004-60-00-0-3
Jay Huff F-C1410200315-110-40-0-8
Ben Sheppard G1310210014-52-30-00
Team1083624741637-8212-4022-25

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Suns edges

No clear mismatch in Phoenix's favor.

Pacers edges

No clear mismatch in Indiana's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PHXRankStatRankIND
116.516thOffensive rating28th111.7
115.010thDefensive rating24th119.6
+1.515thNet rating26th-7.9
96.324thPace8th100.3
53.719thEffective FG %23rd53.3
12.012thTurnover %16th12.3
28.97thOffensive rebound %29th21.7
17.628thFree throw rate22nd19.6
54.110thOpponent eFG %24th55.6
13.93rdForced turnover %22nd11.2
71.927thDefensive rebound %15th74.1
21.722ndOpponent FT rate23rd21.8