Skip to content

Thu, Mar 5 · Regular season

Jazz122atWizards112

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Utah Jazz

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
John Konchar G-F370545120-30-20-0+6
Cody Williams F3613372025-61-22-2+9
Airious Bailey F32322021012-197-111-2+8
Kyle Filipowski C31201432229-142-20-0+7
Isaiah Collier G292731100311-181-24-6+5
Brice Sensabaugh F2414141024-152-94-5+9
Blake Hinson F2210400003-82-52-30
Mo Bamba C1761200003-60-00-0+3
Elijah Harkless G120120000-30-20-0+3
Team12245311241147-9215-3513-18

Washington Wizards

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Leaky Black F3916310035-124-92-2-4
Julian Reese F38182021025-70-08-8-2
Bilal Coulibaly G3417323037-102-41-4-5
Anthony Gill F3410311003-31-13-5-11
Will Riley F2513230044-102-63-4-11
Tre Johnson G2015821035-135-90-0+2
Trae Young G1912262034-91-53-6+4
Carlton Carrington G167120112-52-31-1-15
Jaden Hardy G114110001-71-41-2-1
Sharife Cooper G40020000-10-10-0-7
Team1124322811936-7718-4222-32

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Jazz edges

No clear mismatch in Utah's favor.

Wizards edges

No clear mismatch in Washington's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
UTARankStatRankWAS
114.822ndOffensive rating29th111.6
123.029thDefensive rating30th123.4
-8.227thNet rating30th-11.8
101.63rdPace5th100.8
53.620thEffective FG %21st53.5
12.824thTurnover %26th13.2
26.210thOffensive rebound %21st24.1
21.88thFree throw rate27th18.0
57.830thOpponent eFG %27th56.3
11.918thForced turnover %22nd11.2
72.922ndDefensive rebound %30th70.2
22.728thOpponent FT rate29th23.2