Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Memphis Grizzlies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Rayan Rupert G-F3416611124-92-46-6+12
Walter Clayton Jr. G3473144122-51-32-2+17
Cam Spencer G2410342014-72-30-0+4
Taylor Hendricks F2419501017-115-80-0+16
Jahmai Mashack G234210332-70-20-0+12
Jaylen Wells F2118312018-92-30-0+8
Olivier-Maxence Prosper F2117231008-91-20-00
GG Jackson F2011920304-121-42-2+2
Scotty Pippen Jr. G2016350027-160-12-2+4
Javon Small G197431102-91-52-2+20
Team12540341291248-9415-3514-14

Indiana Pacers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Taelon Peter G3611120214-133-110-0-22
Kam Jones G32102101024-110-32-2-22
Jay Huff F-C2814400355-62-32-4-6
Kobe Brown F279110113-91-32-2-15
Jarace Walker F2521320128-104-51-4-16
Micah Potter F2518900126-92-34-4-13
Ben Sheppard G229211023-83-70-0-4
Quenton Jackson G202530111-50-20-1-8
T.J. McConnell G148051024-60-10-0+5
Obi Toppin F114452001-30-12-2+6
Team1063129591839-8015-3913-19

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Grizzlies edges

No clear mismatch in Memphis' favor.

Pacers edges

No clear mismatch in Indiana's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MEMRankStatRankIND
113.525thOffensive rating28th111.7
119.523rdDefensive rating24th119.6
-6.024thNet rating26th-7.9
100.85thPace8th100.3
53.323rdEffective FG %23rd53.3
12.722ndTurnover %16th12.3
24.719thOffensive rebound %29th21.7
19.919thFree throw rate22nd19.6
56.226thOpponent eFG %24th55.6
12.88thForced turnover %22nd11.2
70.929thDefensive rebound %15th74.1
20.314thOpponent FT rate23rd21.8