Skip to content

Sat, Feb 28 · Regular season

Pelicans115atJazz105

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

New Orleans Pelicans

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Saddiq Bey F3924562047-163-87-10+11
Herbert Jones F3617870127-163-80-0+16
Jeremiah Fears G34181150255-142-86-6+17
Bryce McGowens G3318421006-144-102-2+9
Karlo Matkovic F-C258651213-40-12-2-3
Derik Queen C197930123-40-01-2+2
Jordan Poole G1511310244-83-70-0-10
DeAndre Jordan C133701011-20-01-2+4
Yves Missi C125310302-30-01-3+3
Zion Williamson F114120001-20-02-2+7
Jordan Hawkins G10000000-20-20-0-3
Micah Peavy G-F10100000-00-00-0-3
Team11558325111939-8515-4422-29

Utah Jazz

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Isaiah Collier G3321372127-150-27-8-11
Airious Bailey F3013821324-163-82-2-4
Kyle Filipowski C2912611112-100-58-9-10
Elijah Harkless G2814351005-92-42-3+8
Brice Sensabaugh F2610411014-162-80-1-1
Keyonte George G2317240004-111-68-10-15
Cody Williams F214221002-50-00-0-18
Blake Hinson F168500003-62-30-0-6
John Konchar G-F153202011-31-30-0+7
Kevin Love F-C103221001-41-40-0-6
Oscar Tshiebwe F-C90300000-10-00-0+6
Team1054024105733-9612-4327-33

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Pelicans edges

No clear mismatch in New Orleans' favor.

Jazz edges

No clear mismatch in Utah's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
NOPRankStatRankUTA
115.420thOffensive rating22nd114.8
119.925thDefensive rating29th123.0
-4.521stNet rating27th-8.2
99.511thPace3rd101.6
52.727thEffective FG %20th53.6
11.79thTurnover %24th12.8
27.08thOffensive rebound %10th26.2
22.26thFree throw rate8th21.8
55.522ndOpponent eFG %30th57.8
11.819thForced turnover %18th11.9
71.428thDefensive rebound %22nd72.9
19.913thOpponent FT rate28th22.7