Skip to content

Sat, Feb 28 · Regular season

Raptors134atWizards125

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Toronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Immanuel Quickley G372721100110-152-75-5+7
Brandon Ingram F3424551129-141-15-6+11
RJ Barrett F-G3321531018-151-34-6+12
Scottie Barnes G-F2918441117-130-14-4+3
Jakob Poeltl C26181033117-70-04-5+18
Ja'Kobe Walter G246120002-52-30-00
Jamal Shead G227130023-71-20-0+9
Jamison Battle F176400002-42-30-0-11
Sandro Mamukelashvili F167301013-50-21-1+3
Trayce Jackson-Davis F20000000-00-00-0-7
Team134353173951-859-2223-27

Washington Wizards

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Will Riley F3419430036-101-26-7-16
Anthony Gill F288530014-110-30-0-5
Bilal Coulibaly G2314541026-102-30-2-4
Justin Champagnie F2212520306-110-20-0-13
Carlton Carrington G2112351014-92-42-2-4
Jamir Watkins F2110200104-52-30-10
Jaden Hardy G2011000024-92-51-1-5
Tre Johnson G198300123-61-31-2-7
Tristan Vukcevic F1913330114-63-52-2+3
Sharife Cooper G184221001-40-12-2+4
KyShawn George F1514310215-73-31-2+2
Team1253523381347-8816-3415-21

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Raptors edges

  • On defenseToronto's defense forces turnovers (4th) against a Washington offense that turns it over (26th).

Wizards edges

No clear mismatch in Washington's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
TORRankStatRankWAS
117.015thOffensive rating29th111.6
114.15thDefensive rating30th123.4
+2.911thNet rating30th-11.8
97.522ndPace5th100.8
54.615thEffective FG %21st53.5
11.57thTurnover %26th13.2
25.516thOffensive rebound %21st24.1
20.417thFree throw rate27th18.0
54.07thOpponent eFG %27th56.3
13.54thForced turnover %22nd11.2
74.018thDefensive rebound %30th70.2
22.225thOpponent FT rate29th23.2